Subscriptions for season 2019/2020

The RSB concerts thrills both lovers of classical music as well as those who want to discover a new musical territory. Enjoy a lot of benefits with a subscription!

Your subscription benefits at a glance

Save up to 50%

Depending on the subscription variant, you can save up to 50% on the single ticket price.

Your personal seat

As a subscriber, you can sit in your regular seat at all subscription concerts - even beyond the season as a Gold subscriber.

Free ticket exchange

Exchange your tickets or hand them over to friends and relatives should you be unable to attend.

Right of pre-emption

Purchase your subscription concerts 3 months before the official start of sales.

Close up on RSB

Take part in open rehearsals, Meet & Greets, and exclusive events.

Exclusive content

You will regularly receive your subscriber newsletter with information on each concert & exclusive raffles (in German).

Free-of-charge programme booklet

For each subscription concert, you will receive your printed programme booklet with detailed information. (in German)

Unique price advantages

Subscription Plus: 15% discount for all concerts of the RSB and the other ensembles of the ROC (except for 31/12/2019).
Subscription Special: 50% discount for the "La Roue" film concert on September 14th, 2019.

How to find your suitable subscription

You can either choose one of our venues for our subscription tickets – the Philharmonie Berlin or the Konzerthaus Berlin – or a mixture choose from both. We offer one subscription with 6 concerts and another with 9 concerts.

We would be happy to advise you
over phone 030 202 987 15
e-mail abo@rsb-online.de
or you could visit us in the RSB visitor service.

Venue-bound subscriptions

Konzerthaus Silber

Six concerts
ca. 30 % discount

This subscription can no longer be booked as the first concert date is already in the past.

26/9/2019 - 8 pm Grieg, Enescu
8/12/2019 - 8 pm Haydn, Bruckner
17/1/2020 - 8 pm Nikodijević, Mahler
7/3/2020 - 8 pm Mozart, Bruckner
5/4/2020 - 8 pm Strawinsky, Szymanowski, Webern, Skrjabin
24/5/2020 - 8 pm Ravel, Górecki, Lutosławski, Saint-Saëns
Concert details

Subscription price per seat group:

I € 354 € 246
II € 294 € 204
III € 174 € 120
IV € 120 € 84

Konzerthaus Silber

Six concerts
ca. 30 % discount

26/9/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Gabriel Bebeşelea Rodica Vica / Sopran (Die Königin)
Tiberius Simu / Tenor (Arald)
Bogdan Baciu / Bariton (Der Magus)
Alin Anca / Bass (Der Erzähler)
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Edvard Grieg “Peer Gynt” – Suite Nr. 2 für Orchester

Edvard Grieg “Peer Gynt” – Suite Nr. 1 für Orchester

George Enescu “Strigoii” (Die Geister) – Oratorium auf einen Text von Mihai Eminescu, nach dem Manuskript rekonstruiert von Cornel Țăranu und orchestriert von Sabin Pautza

8/12/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Clara Dent-Bogányi / Oboe
Sung Kwon You / Fagott
Rainer Wolters / Violine
Konstanze von Gutzeit / Violoncello
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Joseph Haydn Sinfonia concertante für Oboe, Fagott, Violine, Violoncello und Orchester B-Dur Hob I:105

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 3 d-Moll WAB 103
(2. Fassung von 1877)

17/1/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alice Lackner / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević да исправится / gebetsraum mit nachtwache
(Uraufführung)

Gustav Mahler Sinfonie Nr. 4 G-Dur

7/3/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Richard Goode / Klavier
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Konzert für Klavier und Orchester B-Dur KV 595

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 5 B-Dur WAB 105

5/4/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Karina Canellakis Nicola Benedetti / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Igor Strawinsky “Chant funèbre” (Totenlied) für Orchester op. 5
(im Gedenken an Nikolai Rimski-Korsakow)

Karol Szymanowski Konzert für Violine und Orchester Nr. 1 op. 35

Anton Webern Sechs Stücke für Orchester op. 6 a (Originalfassung)

Alexander Skrjabin “Le Poème de l’extase” –
Sinfonie Nr. 4 op. 54

24/5/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Andrey Boreyko Iwona Sobotka / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Maurice Ravel “Pavane pour une infante défunte” für Orchester

Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Sinfonie Nr. 3 für Sopran und Orchester op. 36 (“Symfonia piesni zalosnych” – Sinfonie der Klagelieder)

Witold Lutosławski Interludium für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Sinfonie Nr. 3 c-Moll op. 78 (“Orgelsinfonie”)

Konzerthaus Gold

Nine concerts
ca. 40 % discount

This subscription can no longer be booked as the first concert date is already in the past.

26/9/2019 - 8 pm Grieg, Enescu
8/12/2019 - 8 pm Haydn, Bruckner
30/12/2019 - 8 pm Beethoven
17/1/2020 - 8 pm Nikodijević, Mahler
8/3/2020 - 8 pm Mozart, Bruckner
29/3/2020 - 8 pm Brahms, Holst
24/4/2020 - 8 pm Tschaikowsky, Britten, Verdi, Elgar
24/5/2020 - 8 pm Ravel, Górecki, Lutosławski, Saint-Saëns
20/6/2020 - 8 pm Schostakowitsch, Tschaikowsky
Concert details

Subscription price per seat group:

I € 531 € 315
II € 441 € 261
III € 261 € 153
IV € 180 € 108

Konzerthaus Gold

Nine concerts
ca. 40 % discount

26/9/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Gabriel Bebeşelea Rodica Vica / Sopran (Die Königin)
Tiberius Simu / Tenor (Arald)
Bogdan Baciu / Bariton (Der Magus)
Alin Anca / Bass (Der Erzähler)
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Edvard Grieg “Peer Gynt” – Suite Nr. 2 für Orchester

Edvard Grieg “Peer Gynt” – Suite Nr. 1 für Orchester

George Enescu “Strigoii” (Die Geister) – Oratorium auf einen Text von Mihai Eminescu, nach dem Manuskript rekonstruiert von Cornel Țăranu und orchestriert von Sabin Pautza

8/12/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Clara Dent-Bogányi / Oboe
Sung Kwon You / Fagott
Rainer Wolters / Violine
Konstanze von Gutzeit / Violoncello
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Joseph Haydn Sinfonia concertante für Oboe, Fagott, Violine, Violoncello und Orchester B-Dur Hob I:105

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 3 d-Moll WAB 103
(2. Fassung von 1877)

30/12/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Karina Canellakis Iwona Sobotka / Sopran
Virginie Verrez / Alt
Stefan Vinke / Tenor
Liang Li / Bass
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Benjamin Goodson / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Ludwig van Beethoven Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125 mit Schlusschor über Schillers Ode “An die Freude”

17/1/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alice Lackner / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević да исправится / gebetsraum mit nachtwache
(Uraufführung)

Gustav Mahler Sinfonie Nr. 4 G-Dur

8/3/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Richard Goode / Klavier
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Konzert für Klavier und Orchester B-Dur KV 595

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 5 B-Dur WAB 105

29/3/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Michael Francis Anna Vinnitskaya / Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Johannes Brahms Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 2 B-Dur op. 83

Gustav Holst “The planets” – Sinfonische Suite für Orchester op. 32

24/4/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Ian Bostridge / Tenor
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Pjotr Tschaikowsky “Der Sturm” – Fantasie für Orchester nach Shakespeare op. 18

Benjamin Britten “Nocturne” für Tenor, sieben obligate Instrumente und Streichorchester op. 60

Giuseppe Verdi “Otello” – “Ballàbili” (Ballettmusik) aus dem 3. Akt der Oper

Edward Elgar “Falstaff” – Sinfonische Studie c-Moll op. 68

24/5/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Andrey Boreyko Iwona Sobotka / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Maurice Ravel “Pavane pour une infante défunte” für Orchester

Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Sinfonie Nr. 3 für Sopran und Orchester op. 36 (“Symfonia piesni zalosnych” – Sinfonie der Klagelieder)

Witold Lutosławski Interludium für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Sinfonie Nr. 3 c-Moll op. 78 (“Orgelsinfonie”)

20/6/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Julia Fischer / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Konzert für Violine und Orchester Nr. 1 a-Moll op. 77

Pjotr Tschaikowsky Sinfonie Nr. 5 e-Moll op. 64

Philharmonie Silber

Six concerts
ca. 30 % discount

This subscription can no longer be booked as the first concert date is already in the past.

22/9/2019 - 4 pm Britten, Enescu
20/10/2019 - 8 pm Beethoven, Strauss
24/11/2019 - 8 pm Messiaen, Saint-Saëns, Honegger, Bach
26/1/2020 - 4 pm Dvořák, Suk
22/3/2020 - 8 pm Haydn, Schnittke
7/5/2020 - 8 pm Nikodijević, Hartmann, Schostakowitsch
Concert details

Subscription price per seat group:

I € 354 € 246
II € 294 € 204
III € 252 € 174
IV € 216 € 150

Philharmonie Silber

Six concerts
ca. 30 % discount

22/9/2019 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Arabella Steinbacher / Violine
Philharmonischer Chor „George Enescu” Bukarest / Chor
Ion Iosif Prunner / Choreinstudierung
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin / Kinderchor
Vinzenz Weissenburger / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Benjamin Britten Konzert für Violine und Orchester op. 15

George Enescu Sinfonie für Chor und Orchester Nr. 3 C-Dur op. 21

20/10/2019 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Karina Canellakis Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Ludwig van Beethoven Sinfonie Nr. 7 A-Dur op. 92

Richard Strauss “Ein Heldenleben” – Tondichtung für großes Orchester op. 40

24/11/2019 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Mario Venzago Jean-Yves Thibaudet / Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Olivier Messiaen “Hymne au Saint-Sacrement” für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 5 F-Dur op. 103

Arthur Honegger Sinfonie Nr. 3 (“Liturgique”)

Johann Sebastian Bach “Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott” – Choralbearbeitung, Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata und Fuge d-Moll BWV 565 – Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

26/1/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Jakub Hrůša Josef Špaček / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Antonín Dvořák Konzert für Violine und Orchester a-Moll op. 53

Josef Suk “Pohádka léta” (Ein Sommermärchen) – Sinfonisches Poem für großes Orchester op. 29

22/3/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Omer Meir Wellber Erez Ofer / Violine
Nadine Contini / Violine
Omer Meir Wellber / Cembalo und präpariertes Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Joseph Haydn Sinfonie Nr. 44 e-Moll Hob I:44

Joseph Haydn Sinfonie Nr. 49 f-Moll Hob I:49 (“La Passione”)

Alfred Schnittke Concerto grosso Nr. 1 für zwei Violinen, Cembalo, präpariertes Klavier und Streichorchester

Joseph Haydn Sinfonie Nr. 102 B-Dur Hob I:102

7/5/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alina Ibragimova / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević “cvetic, kucica … la lugubre gondola” – Trauermusik nach Franz Liszt für Orchester

Karl Amadeus Hartmann “Concerto funebre” für Violine und Streichorchester

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Sinfonie Nr. 8 c-Moll op. 65

Philharmonie Gold

Six concerts
ca. 40 % discount

This subscription can no longer be booked as the first concert date is already in the past.

1/9/2019 - 6 pm Strauss
20/10/2019 - 8 pm Beethoven, Strauss
3/11/2019 - 4 pm Schütz, Brahms
24/11/2019 - 8 pm Messiaen, Saint-Saëns, Honegger, Bach
23/12/2019 - 7 pm Tschaikowsky
16/2/2020 - 4 pm Schumann
1/3/2020 - 4 pm Debussy, Tomasi, Franck
7/5/2020 - 8 pm Nikodijević, Hartmann, Schostakowitsch
16/5/2020 - 8 pm Mahler
Concert details

Subscription price per seat group:

I € 531 € 315
II € 441 € 261
III € 378 € 225
IV € 324 € 198

Philharmonie Gold

Six concerts
ca. 40 % discount

1/9/2019 - 6 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Torsten Kerl / Tenor (Der Kaiser)
Anne Schwanewilms / Sopran (Die Kaiserin)
Ildikó Komlósi / Mezzosopran (Die Amme)
Yasushi Hirano / Bariton (Geisterbote)
Andrey Nemzer / Countertenor (Hüter der Schwelle des Tempels)
Michael Pflumm / Tenor (Erscheinung eines Jünglings)
Nadezhda Gulitskaya / Sopran (Stimme eines Falken, Dienerin, Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Karolina Gumos / Alt (Stimme von oben)
Thomas J. Mayer / Bassbariton (Barak, der Färber)
Ricarda Merbeth / Sopran (Die Färberin)
Christoph Späth / Tenor (Der Bucklige, Bruder Baraks)
Tom Erik Lie / Bariton (Der Einäugige, Bruder Baraks)
Jens Larsen / Bass (Der Einarmige, Bruder Baraks)
Christian Oldenburg / Bass (Wächterstimme)
Philipp Alexander Mehr / Bass (Wächterstimme)
Artyom Wasnetzov / Bass (Wächterstimme)
Sophie Klußmann / Sopran (Dienerin, Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Verena Usemann / Sopran (Dienerin, Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Jennifer Gleinig / Sopran (Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Alice Lackner / Sopran (Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Vizma Zvaigzne / Sopran (Solostimme)
Rundfunkchor Berlin / Chor
Benjamin Goodson / Choreinstudierung
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin / Kinderchor
Vinzenz Weissenburger / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Richard Strauss “Die Frau ohne Schatten” op. 65
Oper in drei Aufzügen, Text von Hugo von Hofmannsthal
(Konzertante Aufführung)

20/10/2019 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Karina Canellakis Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Ludwig van Beethoven Sinfonie Nr. 7 A-Dur op. 92

Richard Strauss “Ein Heldenleben” – Tondichtung für großes Orchester op. 40

3/11/2019 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Maria Bengtsson / Sopran
Matthias Goerne / Bariton
Cantus Domus
Chor des Jungen Ensembles Berlin
Vinzenz Weissenburger / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Leitung (Schütz) und Choreinstudierung (Brahms)

Heinrich Schütz “Wie lieblich sind deine Wohnungen” – Psalm 84 für achtstimmigen Chor und Basso continuo SWV 29

Heinrich Schütz “Die mit Tränen säen” – Motette für fünfstimmigen Chor SWV 378

Johannes Brahms “Ein deutsches Requiem” für Soli, Chor und Orchester op. 45

24/11/2019 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Mario Venzago Jean-Yves Thibaudet / Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Olivier Messiaen “Hymne au Saint-Sacrement” für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 5 F-Dur op. 103

Arthur Honegger Sinfonie Nr. 3 (“Liturgique”)

Johann Sebastian Bach “Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott” – Choralbearbeitung, Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata und Fuge d-Moll BWV 565 – Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

23/12/2019 - 7 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Pjotr Tschaikowsky “Dornröschen” – Ballett in einem Prolog und drei Akten nach dem Märchen “La Belle au bois dormant” von Charles Perrault op. 66
(Konzertante Aufführung der gesamten Ballettmusik)

16/2/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

John Storgårds Markus Eiche / Bariton (Faust, Pater Seraphicus, Doctor Marianus)
Christina Gansch / Sopran (Gretchen, Una Poenitentium, Jüngerer Engel)
Sophie Klußmann / Sopran (Sorge, Not, Magna Peccatrix, Jüngerer Engel, Soli)
Stefanie Irányi / Mezzosopran (Mangel, Mulier Samaritana, Soli)
Katharina Magiera / Alt (Marthe, Schuld, 5. Büßerin, Maria Aegyptiaca, Mater Gloriosa)
Bernhard Berchtold / Tenor (Ariel, Pater Ecstaticus, Vollendeterer Engel, Soli)
Stephan Klemm / Bass (Mephisto, Pater Profundus, Böser Geist, Vollendeterer Engel, Soli)
RIAS Kammerchor Berlin / Chor
Gregor Meyer / Choreinstudierung
Kinderchor des Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Gymnasiums Berlin / Kinderchor
Jan Olberg / Choreinstudierung
Vera Zweiniger / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Robert Schumann “Szenen aus Goethes ‘Faust'” für Soli, Knabenchor, gemischten Chor und Orchester WoO 3

1/3/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Alain Altinoglu Håkan Hardenberger / Trompete
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Claude Debussy “Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune”

Claude Debussy Danse (“Tarantelle styrienne”) – für Orchester gesetzt von Maurice Ravel

Henri Tomasi Konzert für Trompete und Orchester

César Franck Sinfonie d-Moll

7/5/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alina Ibragimova / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević “cvetic, kucica … la lugubre gondola” – Trauermusik nach Franz Liszt für Orchester

Karl Amadeus Hartmann “Concerto funebre” für Violine und Streichorchester

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Sinfonie Nr. 8 c-Moll op. 65

16/5/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Gustav Mahler Sinfonie Nr. 9 D-Dur

Mixed subscriptions

Silberne Mischung

Six concerts
ca. 30 % discount

This subscription can no longer be booked as the first concert date is already in the past.

22/9/2019 - 4 pm Britten, Enescu
24/11/2019 - 8 pm Messiaen, Saint-Saëns, Honegger, Bach
17/1/2020 - 8 pm Nikodijević, Mahler
1/3/2020 - 4 pm Debussy, Tomasi, Franck
5/4/2020 - 8 pm Strawinsky, Szymanowski, Webern, Skrjabin
24/5/2020 - 8 pm Ravel, Górecki, Lutosławski, Saint-Saëns
Concert details

Subscription price per seat group:

I € 354 € 246
II € 294 € 204
III € 213 € 147
IV € 168 € 117

Silberne Mischung

Six concerts
ca. 30 % discount

22/9/2019 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Arabella Steinbacher / Violine
Philharmonischer Chor „George Enescu” Bukarest / Chor
Ion Iosif Prunner / Choreinstudierung
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin / Kinderchor
Vinzenz Weissenburger / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Benjamin Britten Konzert für Violine und Orchester op. 15

George Enescu Sinfonie für Chor und Orchester Nr. 3 C-Dur op. 21

24/11/2019 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Mario Venzago Jean-Yves Thibaudet / Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Olivier Messiaen “Hymne au Saint-Sacrement” für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 5 F-Dur op. 103

Arthur Honegger Sinfonie Nr. 3 (“Liturgique”)

Johann Sebastian Bach “Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott” – Choralbearbeitung, Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata und Fuge d-Moll BWV 565 – Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

17/1/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alice Lackner / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević да исправится / gebetsraum mit nachtwache
(Uraufführung)

Gustav Mahler Sinfonie Nr. 4 G-Dur

1/3/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Alain Altinoglu Håkan Hardenberger / Trompete
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Claude Debussy “Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune”

Claude Debussy Danse (“Tarantelle styrienne”) – für Orchester gesetzt von Maurice Ravel

Henri Tomasi Konzert für Trompete und Orchester

César Franck Sinfonie d-Moll

5/4/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Karina Canellakis Nicola Benedetti / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Igor Strawinsky “Chant funèbre” (Totenlied) für Orchester op. 5
(im Gedenken an Nikolai Rimski-Korsakow)

Karol Szymanowski Konzert für Violine und Orchester Nr. 1 op. 35

Anton Webern Sechs Stücke für Orchester op. 6 a (Originalfassung)

Alexander Skrjabin “Le Poème de l’extase” –
Sinfonie Nr. 4 op. 54

24/5/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Andrey Boreyko Iwona Sobotka / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Maurice Ravel “Pavane pour une infante défunte” für Orchester

Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Sinfonie Nr. 3 für Sopran und Orchester op. 36 (“Symfonia piesni zalosnych” – Sinfonie der Klagelieder)

Witold Lutosławski Interludium für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Sinfonie Nr. 3 c-Moll op. 78 (“Orgelsinfonie”)

Goldene Mischung

Nine concerts
ca. 40 % discount

This subscription can no longer be booked as the first concert date is already in the past.

1/9/2019 - 6 pm Strauss
20/10/2019 - 8 pm Beethoven, Strauss
8/12/2019 - 8 pm Haydn, Bruckner
23/12/2019 - 7 pm Tschaikowsky
26/1/2020 - 4 pm Dvořák, Suk
29/3/2020 - 8 pm Brahms, Holst
24/4/2020 - 8 pm Tschaikowsky, Britten, Verdi, Elgar
7/5/2020 - 8 pm Nikodijević, Hartmann, Schostakowitsch
20/6/2020 - 8 pm Schostakowitsch, Tschaikowsky
Concert details

Subscription price per seat group:

I € 531 € 315
II € 441 € 261
III € 326 € 193
IV € 260 € 158

Goldene Mischung

Nine concerts
ca. 40 % discount

1/9/2019 - 6 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Torsten Kerl / Tenor (Der Kaiser)
Anne Schwanewilms / Sopran (Die Kaiserin)
Ildikó Komlósi / Mezzosopran (Die Amme)
Yasushi Hirano / Bariton (Geisterbote)
Andrey Nemzer / Countertenor (Hüter der Schwelle des Tempels)
Michael Pflumm / Tenor (Erscheinung eines Jünglings)
Nadezhda Gulitskaya / Sopran (Stimme eines Falken, Dienerin, Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Karolina Gumos / Alt (Stimme von oben)
Thomas J. Mayer / Bassbariton (Barak, der Färber)
Ricarda Merbeth / Sopran (Die Färberin)
Christoph Späth / Tenor (Der Bucklige, Bruder Baraks)
Tom Erik Lie / Bariton (Der Einäugige, Bruder Baraks)
Jens Larsen / Bass (Der Einarmige, Bruder Baraks)
Christian Oldenburg / Bass (Wächterstimme)
Philipp Alexander Mehr / Bass (Wächterstimme)
Artyom Wasnetzov / Bass (Wächterstimme)
Sophie Klußmann / Sopran (Dienerin, Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Verena Usemann / Sopran (Dienerin, Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Jennifer Gleinig / Sopran (Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Alice Lackner / Sopran (Kinderstimme, Ungeborene)
Vizma Zvaigzne / Sopran (Solostimme)
Rundfunkchor Berlin / Chor
Benjamin Goodson / Choreinstudierung
Kinderchor der Staatsoper Unter den Linden Berlin / Kinderchor
Vinzenz Weissenburger / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Richard Strauss “Die Frau ohne Schatten” op. 65
Oper in drei Aufzügen, Text von Hugo von Hofmannsthal
(Konzertante Aufführung)

20/10/2019 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Karina Canellakis Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Ludwig van Beethoven Sinfonie Nr. 7 A-Dur op. 92

Richard Strauss “Ein Heldenleben” – Tondichtung für großes Orchester op. 40

8/12/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Clara Dent-Bogányi / Oboe
Sung Kwon You / Fagott
Rainer Wolters / Violine
Konstanze von Gutzeit / Violoncello
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Joseph Haydn Sinfonia concertante für Oboe, Fagott, Violine, Violoncello und Orchester B-Dur Hob I:105

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 3 d-Moll WAB 103
(2. Fassung von 1877)

23/12/2019 - 7 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Pjotr Tschaikowsky “Dornröschen” – Ballett in einem Prolog und drei Akten nach dem Märchen “La Belle au bois dormant” von Charles Perrault op. 66
(Konzertante Aufführung der gesamten Ballettmusik)

26/1/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Jakub Hrůša Josef Špaček / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Antonín Dvořák Konzert für Violine und Orchester a-Moll op. 53

Josef Suk “Pohádka léta” (Ein Sommermärchen) – Sinfonisches Poem für großes Orchester op. 29

29/3/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Michael Francis Anna Vinnitskaya / Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Johannes Brahms Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 2 B-Dur op. 83

Gustav Holst “The planets” – Sinfonische Suite für Orchester op. 32

24/4/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Ian Bostridge / Tenor
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Pjotr Tschaikowsky “Der Sturm” – Fantasie für Orchester nach Shakespeare op. 18

Benjamin Britten “Nocturne” für Tenor, sieben obligate Instrumente und Streichorchester op. 60

Giuseppe Verdi “Otello” – “Ballàbili” (Ballettmusik) aus dem 3. Akt der Oper

Edward Elgar “Falstaff” – Sinfonische Studie c-Moll op. 68

7/5/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alina Ibragimova / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević “cvetic, kucica … la lugubre gondola” – Trauermusik nach Franz Liszt für Orchester

Karl Amadeus Hartmann “Concerto funebre” für Violine und Streichorchester

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Sinfonie Nr. 8 c-Moll op. 65

20/6/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Julia Fischer / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Konzert für Violine und Orchester Nr. 1 a-Moll op. 77

Pjotr Tschaikowsky Sinfonie Nr. 5 e-Moll op. 64

Platin Abo

min. 12 concerts
ca. 50 % discount

Assemble your PLATINUM subscription with the SILVER and GOLD series together and enjoy a discount of up to 50%! The indicated prices are individual prices for the respective subscription series, which are added together when combined; at least two series must be combined.

Kombinierbare Reihen

Konzerthaus – 6 concerts:
€ 180 / 150 / 90 / 60

Konzerthaus – 9 concerts:
€ 270 / 225 / 135 / 90

Philharmonie – 6 concerts:
€ 180 / 150 / 126 / 108

Philharmonie – 9 concerts:
€ 270 / 225 / 189 / 162

Konzerthaus & Philharmonie –
6 concerts:
€ 180 / 150 / 108 / 84

Konzerthaus & Philharmonie –
9 concerts:
€ 270 / 225 / 165 / 130

Recommendation
Book now

Wahl-Abo

6 concerts to choose
ca. 15 % discount

Arrange your personal subscription according to your individual wishes. Choose 6 dates free from all subscription concerts and receive a 15% discount off the single ticket price. You can also enjoy the benefits of the Subscription Plus.

Concert details

Prices for 6 concerts for each seat group:

I € 300
II € 252
III € 162
IV € 108

Wahl-Abo

6 concerts to choose
ca. 15 % discount

24/11/2019 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Mario Venzago Jean-Yves Thibaudet / Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Olivier Messiaen “Hymne au Saint-Sacrement” für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 5 F-Dur op. 103

Arthur Honegger Sinfonie Nr. 3 (“Liturgique”)

Johann Sebastian Bach “Ein feste Burg ist unser Gott” – Choralbearbeitung, Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

Johann Sebastian Bach Toccata und Fuge d-Moll BWV 565 – Orchesterfassung von Leopold Stokowski

8/12/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Clara Dent-Bogányi / Oboe
Sung Kwon You / Fagott
Rainer Wolters / Violine
Konstanze von Gutzeit / Violoncello
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Joseph Haydn Sinfonia concertante für Oboe, Fagott, Violine, Violoncello und Orchester B-Dur Hob I:105

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 3 d-Moll WAB 103
(2. Fassung von 1877)

23/12/2019 - 7 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Pjotr Tschaikowsky “Dornröschen” – Ballett in einem Prolog und drei Akten nach dem Märchen “La Belle au bois dormant” von Charles Perrault op. 66
(Konzertante Aufführung der gesamten Ballettmusik)

30/12/2019 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Karina Canellakis Iwona Sobotka / Sopran
Virginie Verrez / Alt
Stefan Vinke / Tenor
Liang Li / Bass
Rundfunkchor Berlin
Benjamin Goodson / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Ludwig van Beethoven Sinfonie Nr. 9 d-Moll op. 125 mit Schlusschor über Schillers Ode “An die Freude”

17/1/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alice Lackner / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević да исправится / gebetsraum mit nachtwache
(Uraufführung)

Gustav Mahler Sinfonie Nr. 4 G-Dur

26/1/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Jakub Hrůša Josef Špaček / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Antonín Dvořák Konzert für Violine und Orchester a-Moll op. 53

Josef Suk “Pohádka léta” (Ein Sommermärchen) – Sinfonisches Poem für großes Orchester op. 29

16/2/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

John Storgårds Markus Eiche / Bariton (Faust, Pater Seraphicus, Doctor Marianus)
Christina Gansch / Sopran (Gretchen, Una Poenitentium, Jüngerer Engel)
Sophie Klußmann / Sopran (Sorge, Not, Magna Peccatrix, Jüngerer Engel, Soli)
Stefanie Irányi / Mezzosopran (Mangel, Mulier Samaritana, Soli)
Katharina Magiera / Alt (Marthe, Schuld, 5. Büßerin, Maria Aegyptiaca, Mater Gloriosa)
Bernhard Berchtold / Tenor (Ariel, Pater Ecstaticus, Vollendeterer Engel, Soli)
Stephan Klemm / Bass (Mephisto, Pater Profundus, Böser Geist, Vollendeterer Engel, Soli)
RIAS Kammerchor Berlin / Chor
Gregor Meyer / Choreinstudierung
Kinderchor des Georg-Friedrich-Händel-Gymnasiums Berlin / Kinderchor
Jan Olberg / Choreinstudierung
Vera Zweiniger / Choreinstudierung
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Robert Schumann “Szenen aus Goethes ‘Faust'” für Soli, Knabenchor, gemischten Chor und Orchester WoO 3

1/3/2020 - 4 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Alain Altinoglu Håkan Hardenberger / Trompete
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Claude Debussy “Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune”

Claude Debussy Danse (“Tarantelle styrienne”) – für Orchester gesetzt von Maurice Ravel

Henri Tomasi Konzert für Trompete und Orchester

César Franck Sinfonie d-Moll

7/3/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Richard Goode / Klavier
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Konzert für Klavier und Orchester B-Dur KV 595

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 5 B-Dur WAB 105

8/3/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Richard Goode / Klavier
Ralf Sochaczewsky / Assistent des Chefdirigenten
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Konzert für Klavier und Orchester B-Dur KV 595

Anton Bruckner Sinfonie Nr. 5 B-Dur WAB 105

22/3/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Omer Meir Wellber Erez Ofer / Violine
Nadine Contini / Violine
Omer Meir Wellber / Cembalo und präpariertes Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Joseph Haydn Sinfonie Nr. 44 e-Moll Hob I:44

Joseph Haydn Sinfonie Nr. 49 f-Moll Hob I:49 (“La Passione”)

Alfred Schnittke Concerto grosso Nr. 1 für zwei Violinen, Cembalo, präpariertes Klavier und Streichorchester

Joseph Haydn Sinfonie Nr. 102 B-Dur Hob I:102

29/3/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Michael Francis Anna Vinnitskaya / Klavier
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Johannes Brahms Konzert für Klavier und Orchester Nr. 2 B-Dur op. 83

Gustav Holst “The planets” – Sinfonische Suite für Orchester op. 32

5/4/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Karina Canellakis Nicola Benedetti / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Igor Strawinsky “Chant funèbre” (Totenlied) für Orchester op. 5
(im Gedenken an Nikolai Rimski-Korsakow)

Karol Szymanowski Konzert für Violine und Orchester Nr. 1 op. 35

Anton Webern Sechs Stücke für Orchester op. 6 a (Originalfassung)

Alexander Skrjabin “Le Poème de l’extase” –
Sinfonie Nr. 4 op. 54

24/4/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Ian Bostridge / Tenor
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Pjotr Tschaikowsky “Der Sturm” – Fantasie für Orchester nach Shakespeare op. 18

Benjamin Britten “Nocturne” für Tenor, sieben obligate Instrumente und Streichorchester op. 60

Giuseppe Verdi “Otello” – “Ballàbili” (Ballettmusik) aus dem 3. Akt der Oper

Edward Elgar “Falstaff” – Sinfonische Studie c-Moll op. 68

7/5/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Alina Ibragimova / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Marko Nikodijević “cvetic, kucica … la lugubre gondola” – Trauermusik nach Franz Liszt für Orchester

Karl Amadeus Hartmann “Concerto funebre” für Violine und Streichorchester

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Sinfonie Nr. 8 c-Moll op. 65

16/5/2020 - 8 pm

Philharmonie Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Gustav Mahler Sinfonie Nr. 9 D-Dur

24/5/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Andrey Boreyko Iwona Sobotka / Sopran
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Maurice Ravel “Pavane pour une infante défunte” für Orchester

Henryk Mikolaj Górecki Sinfonie Nr. 3 für Sopran und Orchester op. 36 (“Symfonia piesni zalosnych” – Sinfonie der Klagelieder)

Witold Lutosławski Interludium für Orchester

Camille Saint-Saëns Sinfonie Nr. 3 c-Moll op. 78 (“Orgelsinfonie”)

20/6/2020 - 8 pm

Konzerthaus Berlin

Vladimir Jurowski Julia Fischer / Violine
Rundfunk-Sinfonieorchester Berlin

Dmitri Schostakowitsch Konzert für Violine und Orchester Nr. 1 a-Moll op. 77

Pjotr Tschaikowsky Sinfonie Nr. 5 e-Moll op. 64

Subscribers relate:

We love the varied programmes of the RSB with selected soloists and changing conductors – the chief conductor Vladimir Jurowski has won our hearts very quickly – as well as the flexibility in the subscription series, in changes in dates and much more – and all at much cheaper prices than other orchestras! Of course, we continued with it!

B. Zacharias

What does my subscription cost?

The price of your subscription results from the current single ticket prices for each concert in your series with a discount. You get up to 30% off the Silver series, up to 40% off the Gold series and up to 50% off the Platinum series! The choice subscription receives a discount of up to 15% from the single ticket price.

What do I do if I cannot attend a concert date as a subscriber?

You can exchange up to two concerts during the season for other subscription concerts. This only applies to your subscriptions in the Silver, Gold, Platinum as well as in the price group you have subscribed to in the choice subscription. When exchanging to another concert hall (Konzerthaus or Philharmonie), there will be a recalculation of the ticket prices in the seat categories III and IV. We request you to provide the tickets intended for exchange to the visitor service by no later than two working days before the concert. An exchange at the box office or after the expiration of a concert date is not possible. The exchange is free of charge for you. It is limited to the current season and cannot be transferred to another. Exchange requests can only be processed after all subscriptions have been sent. If the corresponding price groups are fully booked, the exchange is no longer possible. Already exchanged tickets are excluded from a renewed exchange.

Will the concert subscription be renewed automatically if I do not cancel?

Your subscription will be renewed automatically for each season. This applies to the Silver, Gold and Platinum subscriptions. Please note that the number of concerts and the prices for subscriptions and single tickets are subject to fluctuations and may vary from year to year.

How can I cancel my subscription?

If you decide not to continue with your subscription, please cancel in writing by no later than April 30 before the end of each season. The date of the postmark shall be decisive.

All subscription conditions at a glance

Here you can read about all subscription conditions: Terms and conditions of subscription as PDF (in German) .

Our website uses cookies which are necessary for the functionality of our website and for user-behavior analysis thereof. By using this website you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with all details of our data protection clause.

accept